2015 GLEN MEADOWS 55+ MASTERS BONSPIEL

 

Click here to see the winner's photos

 

Scroll down to the B, C, D events

 


A EVENT

   




   
1 Gord Irwin

   




   

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 1  
   

L TO B1 Gord Irwin
   




   
2 Pat Thompson

   


TUES 1:00 PM ICE 6 Gord Irwin    
3 Glen Canning L TO C1
   




   

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 2 Dave Davies
   

L TO B2

   




   
4 Dave Davies

   



WED 3:15 PM ICE 4 Wayne Scott  
5 Wayne Scott   L TO D1
 


 

 

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 3  

 

L TO B3 Wayne Scott

 





 
6 Al Orton


 


TUES 1:00 PM ICE 5 Wayne Scott
 
7 Tom Melnyk L TO C2

 





 

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 4 Tom Melnyk  
 

L TO B4    
 



 
 
8 Wayne Silver     FRI 9:30 AM ICE 2 Wayne Scott


   

9 Ray Johnson    



   


TUES 8:30 AM ICE 5    


L TO B5 Stu Fraser  




 

10 Stu Fraser
 



TUES 1:00 PM ICE 4 Lynn Wilson

11 Lynn Wilson L TO C3









TUES 8:30 AM ICE 6 Lynn Wilson



L TO B6  








12 Keith Tomlinson  




  WED 3:15 PM ICE 6 Jack Campbell
13 Gary Franklin
L TO D2  


 
 

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 1  
 

L TO B7 Jack Campbell
 




 
14 Jack Campbell

 


WED 10:45 AM ICE 3 Jack Campbell  
15 Mike DeBeck L TO C4
 




 

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 2 Clay Bottrell    

L TO B8      



     
16 Clay Bottrell        


      Wayne Scott
17 Bernie Rostek       WINNER


       

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 3       FRI 12:30 PM ICE 3

L TO B9 Bob Gallaugher    



   
18 Bob Gallaugher
   


TUES 3:15 PM ICE 1 Steve Beggs  
19 Steve Beggs L TO C5
 




 

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 4 Steve Beggs
 

L TO B10  
 


 
 
20 Don Allan  
 


  WED 10:45 AM ICE 5 Steve Beggs
21 Ray Yole   L TO D15



 



TUES 10:45 AM ICE 5  



L TO B11 Don Moss








22 Don Moss





TUES 3:15 PM ICE 2 Barry Hodgkin

23 Barry Hodgkin L TO C6  




 


TUES 10:45 AM ICE 6 Barry Hodgkin  


L TO B12    



   

24 Keith Ainsley     FRI 9:30 AM ICE 4 Steve Beggs



 
 
25 Gordon Churches
 
 



 
 

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 3
 
 

L TO B13 Gordon Churches  
 



 
 
26 Cliff Thesen
 
 


WED 8:30 AM ICE 1 Stan Hegstrom
 
27 Stan Hegstrom L TO C7

 





 

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 4 Stan Hegstrom

 

L TO B14  

 





 
28 Cliff Merriam


 



WED 1:00 PM ICE 6 Ron Danderfer  
29 Stu Carmichael
L TO D16    




   

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 5

   

L TO B15 Ron Danderfer
   




   
30 Ron Danderfer

   


WED 8:30 AM ICE 2 Ron Danderfer    
31 Doug Schneider L TO C8      



     

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 6 Doug Schneider      

L TO B16
     



     
32 Paul Kondal
     



     

B EVENT

   




   
B1 Pat Thompson

   




   

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 3  
   

L TO C9 Pat Thompson
   




   
B2 Glen Canning

   


WED 3:15 PM ICE 5 Pat Thompson    
B3 Al Orton L TO D13
   




   

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 2 Wayne Silver
   

L TO C10

   




   
B4 Wayne Silver

   



THUR 1:30 PM ICE 2 Gary Franklyn  
B5 Ray Johnson  

 


 

 

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 1  

 

L TO C11 Keith Tomlinson

 





 
B6 Keith Tomlinson


 


WED 3:15 PM ICE 3 Gary Franklyn
 
B7

Gary Franklyn

L TO D14

 





 

WED 10:45 AM ICE 4 Gary Franklyn  
 

L TO C12    
 



 
 
B8 Mike DeBeck     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 4 Gary Franklyn

     
 
B9 Bernie Rostek    
WINNER


   
 

WED 8:30 AM ICE 6    
 

L TO C13 Don Allan  
 



 
 
B10 Don Allan
 
 


WED 1:00 PM ICE 3 Keith Ainsley
 
B11 Ray Yole L TO D3

 





 

WED 8:30 AM ICE 4 Keith Ainsley

 

L TO C14  

 





 
B12 Keith Ainsley  

 


  THUR 1:30 PM ICE 1 Paul Kondal  
B13 Cliff Thesen

   


 
   

WED 8:30 AM ICE 5  
   

L TO C15 Cliff Thesen
   




   
B14 Cliff Merriam

   
    WED 1:00 PM ICE 4 Paul Kondal    
B15 Stu Carmichael L TO D4
   




   

WED 8:30 AM ICE 3 Paul Kondal      

L TO C16        



     
B16 Paul Kondal        
           

C EVENT

   

         
C1 Dave Davies

   




   

WED 10:45 ICE 2  
   

L TO D10 Dave Davies
   




   
C2 Tom Melnyk

   


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 4 Dave Davies    
C3 Stu Fraser

   




   

WED 3:15 PM ICE 1 Clay Bottrell
   

L TO D9

   




   
C4 Clay Bottrell

   



FRI 9:30 AM ICE 6 Bob Gallaugher  
C5 Bob Gallaugher  

 


 

 

WED 10:45 ICE 6  

 

L TO D8 Bob Gallaugher

 





 
C6 Don Moss


 


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 2 Bob Gallaugher
 
C7 Gordon Churches


 





 

WED 1:00 PM ICE 5 Doug Schneider  
 

L TO D7    
 



 
 
C8 Doug Schneider     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 5 Bob Gallaugher
       
 
C9 Glen Canning    
WINNER


   
 

WED 10:45 AM ICE 1    
 

L TO D5 Glen Canning  
 



 
 
C10 Al Orton
 
 


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 5 Mike DeBeck
 
C11 Ray Johnson


 





 

WED 3:15 PM ICE 2 Mike DeBeck 

 

L TO D6  

 





 
C12 Mike DeBeck 


 


  FRI 9:30 AM ICE 3 Mike DeBeck  
C13 Bernie Rostek

   

   
   

WED 1:00 PM ICE 2  
   

L TO D11 Ray Yole
   




   
C14 Ray Yole

   
    THUR 11:15 AM ICE 6 Stu Carmichael    
C15 Cliff Merriam

   




   

WED 1:00 PM ICE 1 Stu Carmichael      

L TO D12        



     
C16 Stu Carmichael        

         

D EVENT        

         
D1 Gord Irwin

   




   


 
   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 2 Lynn Wilson
   




   
D2 Lynn Wilson

   


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 3 Don Allan    
D3 Don Allan

   




   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 1 Don Allan
   




   




   
D4 Cliff Thesen

   



FRI 9:30 AM ICE 5 Don Allan  
D5 Al Orton  

 


 

 


 

 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 5 Al Orton

 





 
D6 Ray Johnson


 


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 4 Al Orton
 
D7 Gordon Churches


 





 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 3 Gordon Churches  
 


   
 



 
 
D8 Don Moss     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 2 Wayne Silver
       
 
D9 Stu Fraser    
WINNER


   
 


   
 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 4 Stu Fraser  
 



 
 
D10 Tom Melnyk
 
 


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 5 Stu Fraser
 
D11 Bernie Rostek


 





 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 6 Cliff Merriam

 


 

 





 
D12 Cliff Merriam  

 


  FRI 9:30 AM ICE 1 Wayne Silver  
D13 Wayne Silver

   


 
   


 
   

THUR 11:15 AM ICE 1 Wayne Silver
   




   
D14 Keith Tomlinson

   
    THUR 1:30 PM ICE 6 Wayne Silver    
D15 Barry Hodgkin

   




   

THUR 11:15 AM ICE 3 Stan Hegstrom      


       



     
D16 Stan Hegstrom        

         

 

 

 

Website Designed by Brian Boychuk

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer