2016 Glen Meadows 55+ Bonspiel

 

Congratulations to the event winners!          Check out the winners photos

A Event: Team Woytowich from Glen Meadows Curling Club

B Event: Team Ainsley from Kerry Park Curling Club

C Event: Team Beggs from Glen Meadows Curling Club

D Event: Team Morin from Victoria Curling Club

 

The Masters League gratefully thanks our sponsors for their kind support:

 

Thrifty Foods Sidney

Okanagan Spring Brewery 

 

  Glen Meadows Golf and Country Club

Scroll down to the B, C, D events

 


A EVENT

   




   
1 John Demeriez GM

   




   

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 1  
   

L TO B1 Merriam KP
   




   
2 Cliff Merriam KP

   


TUES 1:00 PM ICE 6 Merriam KP    
3 Janet Bell GM L TO C1
   




   

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 2 Bell GM
   

L TO B2

   




   
4 Cliff Thesen ESQ

   



WED 3:15 PM ICE 4 Merriam KP  
5 Harold Miggitsch GM   L TO D1
 


 

 

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 3  

 

L TO B3 Silver ESQ

 





 
6 Wayne Silver ESQ


 


TUES 1:00 PM ICE 5 Silver ESQ
 
7 Jim Begg GM L TO C2

 





 

TUES 8:30 AM ICE 4 Begg GM  
 

L TO B4    
 



 
 
8 Skip Charlton VCC     FRI 9:30 AM ICE 2 Merriam KP


   

9 Gordon Churches GM    



   


TUES 8:30 AM ICE 5    


L TO B5 Allan ESQ  




 

10 Don Allan ESQ
 



TUES 1:00 PM ICE 4 Allan ESQ

11 Darryl Homan GM L TO C3









TUES 8:30 AM ICE 6 Cargill KP



L TO B6  








12 Richard Cargill KP  




  WED 3:15 PM ICE 6 Allan ESQ
13 Steve Beggs GM
L TO D2  


 
 

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 1  
 

L TO B7 Beggs GM
 




 
14 Brian Morin VCC

 


WED 10:45 AM ICE 3 Campbell GM  
15 Jack Campbell GM L TO C4
 




 

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 2 Campbell GM    

L TO B8      



     
16 Keith Ainsley KP        


      Woytowich GM
17 Stan Hegstrom GM       WINNER


       

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 3       FRI 12:30 PM ICE 3

L TO B9 Moss VCC    



   
18 Don Moss VCC
   


TUES 3:15 PM ICE 1 Moss VCC  
19 Marilyn Johnston GM L TO C5
 




 

TUES 10:45 AM ICE 4 McLeod DUN
 

L TO B10  
 


 
 
20 Randy McLeod DUN  
 


  WED 10:45 AM ICE 5 Woytowich GM
21 L. Woytowich GM   L TO D15



 



TUES 10:45 AM ICE 5  



L TO B11 Woytowich GM








22 Keith Tomlinson ESQ





TUES 3:15 PM ICE 2 Woytowich GM

23 Stu Carmichael GM L TO C6  




 


TUES 10:45 AM ICE 6 Carmichael GM  


L TO B12    



   

24 Paul Kondal DUN     FRI 9:30 AM ICE 4 Woytowich GM



 
 
25 Lynn Wilson GM
 
 



 
 

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 3
 
 

L TO B13 Wilson GM  
 



 
 
26 Al Orton VCC
 
 


WED 8:30 AM ICE 1 Wilson GM
 
27 Glen Canning GM L TO C7

 





 

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 4 Danderfer ESQ

 

L TO B14


 





 
28 Ron Danderfer ESQ


 



WED 1:00 PM ICE 6 Turner DUN  
29 Bob Rintoul GM
L TO D16    




   

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 5

   

L TO B15 Turner DUN
   




   
30 James Turner DUN

   


WED 8:30 AM ICE 2 Turner DUN    
31 Ray Yole GM L TO C8      



     

TUES 3:15 PM ICE 6 Yole GM      

L TO B16
     



     
32 Norm Tiltman VCC
     



     



     



     

 
     

B EVENT

   




   
B1 Demeriez GM

   




   

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 3  
   

L TO C9 Demeriez GM
   




   
B2 Thesen ESQ

   


WED 3:15 PM ICE 5 Demeriez GM    
B3 Miggitsch GM L TO D13
   




   

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 2 Charlton VCC
   

L TO C10

   




   
B4 Charlton VCC

   



THUR 1:30 PM ICE 2 Ainsley KP  
B5 Churches GM  

 


 

 

TUES 1:00 PM ICE 1  

 

L TO C11 Homan GM

 





 
B6 Homan GM


 


WED 3:15 PM ICE 3 Ainsley KP
 
B7 Morin VCC L TO D14

 





 

WED 10:45 AM ICE 4 Ainsley KP  
 

L TO C12    
 



 
 
B8 Ainsley KP     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 4 Ainsley KP
       
 
B9 Hegstrom GM    
WINNER


   
 

WED 8:30 AM ICE 6    
 

L TO C13 Hegstrom GM  
 



 
 
B10 Johnston GM
 
 


WED 1:00 PM ICE 3 Hegstrom GM
 
B11 Tomlinson ESQ L TO D3

 





 

WED 8:30 AM ICE 4 Kondal DUN

 

L TO C14  

 





 
B12 Kondal DUN  

 


  THUR 1:30 PM ICE 1 Orton VCC  
B13 Orton VCC

   


 
   

WED 8:30 AM ICE 5  
   

L TO C15 Orton VCC
   




   
B14 Canning GM

   
    WED 1:00 PM ICE 4 Orton VCC    
B15 Rintoul GM L TO D4
   




   

WED 8:30 AM ICE 3 Tiltman VCC      

L TO B16        



     
B16 Tiltman VCC        
           

 

   

C EVENT

   

         
C1 Bell GM

   




   

WED 10:45 ICE 2  
   

L TO D10 Begg GM
   




   
C2 Begg GM

   


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 4 Beggs GM    
C3 Cargill KP

   




   

WED 3:15 PM ICE 1 Beggs GM
   

L TO D9

   




   
C4 Beggs GM

   



FRI 9:30 AM ICE 6 Beggs GM  
C5 McLeod DUN  

 


 

 

WED 10:45 ICE 6  

 

L TO D8 McLeod DUN

 





 
C6 Carmichael GM


 


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 2 Danderfer ESQ
 
C7 Danderfer ESQ


 





 

WED 1:00 PM ICE 5 Danderfer ESQ  
 

L TO D7    
 



 
 
C8 Yole GM     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 5 Beggs GM
       
 
C9 Thesen ESQ    
WINNER


   
 

WED 10:45 AM ICE 1    
 

L TO D5 Miggitsch GM  
 



 
 
C10 Miggitsch GM
 
 


THUR 11:15 AM ICE 5 Churches GM
 
C11 Churches GM


 





 

WED 3:15 PM ICE 2 Churches GM

 

L TO D6  

 





 
C12 Morin VCC  

 


  FRI 9:30 AM ICE 3 Churches GM  
C13 Johnston GM

   


 
   

WED 1:00 PM ICE 2  
   

L TO D11 Tomlinson ESQ
   




   
C14 Tomlinson ESQ

   
    THUR 11:15 AM ICE 6 Rintoul GM    
C15 Canning GM

   




   

WED 1:00 PM ICE 1 Rintoul GM      

L TO D12        



     
C16 Rintoul GM        

         

         

D EVENT        


       
D1 Silver ESQ

   




   


 
   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 2 Silver ESQ
   




   
D2 Campbell GM

   


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 3 Kondal DUN    
D3 Kondal DUN

   




   

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 1 Kondal DUN
   




   




   
D4 Tiltman VCC

   



FRI 9:30 AM ICE 5 Morin VCC  
D5 Thesen ESQ  

 


 

 


 

 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 5 Morin VCC

 





 
D6 Morin VCC


 


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 4 Morin VCC
 
D7 Yole GM


 





 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 3 Carmichael GM  
 


   
 



 
 
D8 Carmichael GM     FRI 12:30 PM ICE 2 Morin VCC
       
 
D9 Cargill KP    
WINNER


   
 


   
 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 4 Cargill KP  
 



 
 
D10 Bell GM
 
 


THUR 1:30 PM ICE 5 Canning GM
 
D11 Johnston GM


 





 

THUR 9:00 AM ICE 6 Canning GM

 


 

 





 
D12 Canning GM  

 


  FRI 9:30 AM ICE 1 Moss VCC  
D13 Charlton VCC

   


 
   


 
   

THUR 11:15 AM ICE 1 Homan GM
   




   
D14 Homan GM

   
    THUR 1:30 PM ICE 6 Moss VCC    
D15 Moss VCC

   




   

THUR 11:15 AM ICE 3 Moss VCC      


       



     
D16 Wilson GM        

         

         

Website Designed by Brian Boychuk

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer