The draw schedule is below the team list.

 

 

GLEN MEADOWS MASTERS CURLING 2017
DRAW #1 3-OCT TO 11-NOV
START TIMES BLUE: @ RED: @
8:30 TUESDAY 11:00 TUESDAY
BLUE SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
1 Trueman, Jack Gainor, Grant Saunders, Dave Bennett, Dave
2 Hegstrom, Stan Greaves, Bill Stevenson, Ken Griffis, Brian
3 Gardner, Ron Cameron, Robin Rouslin, Bill Hardcastle, David
4 Oates, Gordon Johnson, Randy Dumala, Rick Pullan, Roy
5 Schultz, Al Blair, Bill Ogle, Dan Hardy, Bob
6 Irwin, Gord Lewis, Trevor Parslow, Malcolm Rapatz, Willie
7 Bottrell, Clay Korella, Lynell MacFarlane, Doug McNish, Bob
8 Cole, Ian Bohnet, Ed Zalac, Mike Crampton, Dave

RED SKIP THIRD SECOND LEAD
1 Rintoul, Bob Milbrath, Jim StMichel, Larry Western, John
2 Malins, Don Gogol, Terry Rasmussen, Don Arnott, Harry
3 Herbert, George Zorn, Gord Johnson, Rod Donaldson, Bob
4 Miggitsch, Harald Collier, Allan Preston, Jim McLaren, Graeme
5 Jones, Bob MacGowan, John MacRae, John Taylor, Al
6 Carmichael, Stu Green, Dave SPARE Fowler, Bob
         

 

 

BLUE GLEN MEADOWS MASTERS CURLING

2017 DRAW #1 3-Oct 6-Oct 10-Oct 13-Oct 17-Oct 20-Oct

Time 08:30:00 11:00:00 08:30:00 11:00:00 08:30:00 11:00:00

TEAM O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
1 Trueman, Jack 2 2 W  3 3 T 4 4 W 5 5 W 6 2 X 7 4 W
2 Hegstrom, Stan 1 2 4 2 W 3 5 W 6 4 T 7 3 X 8 5 L
3 Gardner, Ron 4 3 T 1 3 T 2 5 L 7 2 L 8 4 X 5 2 L
4 Oates, Gordon 3 3 T 2 2 L 1 4 L 8 3 L 5 5 X 6 3 T
5 Schultz, Al 6 4 L 7 4 W 8 3 W 1 5 L 4 5 X 3 2 W
6 Irwin, Gord 5 4 W 8 5 L 7 2 T 2 4 T 1 2 X 4 3 T
7 Bottrell, Clay 8 5 W 5 4 L 6 2 T 3 2 W 2 3 X 1 4 L
8 Cole, Ian 7 5 L 6 5 W 5 3 L 4 3 W 3 4 X 2 5 W




















BLUE GLEN MEADOWS MASTERS CURLING

2017 DRAW #1 24-Oct 27-Oct 31-Oct 3-Nov 7-Nov

Time 08:30:00 11:00:00 08:30:00 11:00:00 08:30:00 OVERALL

TEAM O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T

W

I

N

S

T

I

E

S

 

1 Trueman, Jack 8 4 W 2 5 W 3 4 X 4 3 W 5 2 L  7  
2 Hegstrom, Stan 5 3 L 1 5 L 4 5 X 3 2 W 6 4 W 4 1  
3 Hagen, Earl 6 5 L 4 3 L 1 4 X 2 2 L 7 5 L    
4 Oates, Gordon 7 2 W 3 3 W 2 5 X 1 3 L 8 3 W  3  
5 Schultz, Al 2 3 W 6 2 L 7 3 X 8 4 L 1 2 W  5    
6 Irwin, Gord 3 5 W 5 2 W 8 2 X 7 5 W 2 4 L 4  
7 Bottrell, Clay 4 2 L 8 4 W 5 3 X 6 5 L 3 5 W  4  
8 Cole, Ian 1 4 L 7 4 L 6 2 X 5 4 W 4 3 L  4    
                                       
RED GLEN MEADOWS MASTERS CURLING

2017 DRAW #1 3-Oct 6-Oct 10-Oct 13-Oct 17-Oct 20-Oct

Time 11:00:00 08:30:00 11:00:00 08:30:00 11:00:00 08:30:00

TEAM O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
1 Rintoul, Bob 2 2 L 3 4 W 5 3 W 4 2 L 6 3 X 2 2 W
2 Malins, Don 1 2 W 5 3 L 4 2 W 6 4 L 3 4 X 1 2 L
3 Herbert, George 4 3 W 1 4 L 6 4 L 5 3 L 2 4 X 4 3 L
4 Miggitsch, Harald 3 3 L 6 2 T 2 2 L 1 2 W 5 2 X 3 3 W
5 Jones, Bob 6 4 L 2 3 W 1 3 L 3 3 W 4 2 X 6 4 T
6 Carmichael, Stu 5 4 W 4 2 T 3 4 W 2 4 W 1 3 X 5 4 T
                                       
RED GLEN MEADOWS MASTERS CURLING

2017 DRAW #1 24-Oct 27-Oct 31-Oct 3-Nov 7-Nov

Time 11:00:00 08:30:00 11:00:00 08:30:00 11:00:00 OVERALL

TEAM O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T
O
P
P
O
N
E
N
T
I
C
E
W
-
L
-
T

W

I

N

S

T

I

E

S


1 Rintoul, Bob 3 4 W 5 3 L 4 2 X 6 3 L 2 2 L 4

2 Malins, Don 5 3 L 4 2 T 6 4 X 3 4 W 1 2 W 4 1
3 Herbert, George 1 4 L 6 4 W 5 3 X 2 4 L 4 3 W 3

4 Miggitsch, Harald 6 2 L 2 2 T 1 2 X 5 2 W 3 3 L 3 2
5 Jones, Bob 2 3 W 1 3 W 3 3 X 4 2 L 6 4 L 4 1
6 Carmichael, Stu 4 2 W 3 4 L 2 4 X 1 3 W 5 4 W 6 2

Website Designed by Brian Boychuk

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer